BYD Qin
Etalon @ 130 km/h
—
Credibility
no data
Readings
0 in window
Round-trip
0 / 0
Power Radar
Each axis normalised against the best vehicle in the catalog. Larger polygon = stronger overall package.
Drive this car? Add your real-world consumption.
One reading is enough to start. Multiple readings per speed build the speed curve.
Performance
- Power
- 184 hp
- Torque
- —
- 0–100 km/h
- —
- Power-to-weight
- —
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Electric motors
- 1 motor · 184 hp total
- Transmission
- 1-speed Auto
Battery & charging
- Battery (usable)
- 69.5 kWh
- CLTC range
- 520 km
- DC peak
- —
- DC 10–80%
- —
- DC average
- —
- AC max
- —
Body & dimensions
- Body type
- Sedan
- Kerb weight
- —
- Seats
- 5
- Doors
- 4
- Cargo
- —
- Drag coefficient
- —
Catalog & availability
- Generation
- Qin Pro II
- Production years
- 2018–2021
- Regions
- Global
Variants in catalog (21)
Every factory configuration of this model. Highlighted row matches this car.
| Years | Configuration | Powertrain | Power | Battery | Range | Drive | Transmission |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026– | DM-i 1.5L 15.87 kWh (163 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin Plus II (facelift 2025) | PHEV | 163 sys | 15.9 | 128 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2026– | DM-i 1.5L 25.28 kWh (163 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin Plus II (facelift 2025) | PHEV | 163 sys | 25.3 | 210 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2026– | DM-i 1.5L 15.87 kWh (163 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin L | PHEV | 163 sys | 15.9 | 128 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2026– | DM-i 1.5L 25.28 kWh (238 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin L | PHEV | 238 sys | 25.3 | 210 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2025– | EV 56.64 kWh (218 CP) Qin L | BEV | 218 | 56.6 | 545 | RWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2025– | EV 46.08 kWh (150 CP) Qin L | BEV | 150 | 46.1 | 470 | RWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2025– | 48 kWh (136 CP) Electric Qin Plus II (facelift 2025) | BEV | 136 | 48.0 | 420 | FWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2025– | 57.6 kWh (136 CP) Electric Qin Plus II (facelift 2025) | BEV | 136 | 57.6 | 510 | FWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2025–26 | DM-i 1.5L 7.68 kWh (163 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin Plus II (facelift 2025) | PHEV | 163 sys | 7.7 | 43 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2025–26 | DM-i 1.5L 15.8 kWh (163 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin Plus II (facelift 2025) | PHEV | 163 sys | 15.8 | 90 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2024– | DM-i 1.5L 10.08 kWh (163 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin L | PHEV | 163 sys | 10.1 | 80 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2024– | DM-i 1.5L 15.87 kWh (218 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin L | PHEV | 218 sys | 15.9 | 120 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2023–24 | EV 48 kWh (136 CP) Qin Plus II (facelift 2021) | BEV | 136 | 48.0 | 420 | FWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2023–24 | EV 57.6 kWh (136 CP) Qin Plus II (facelift 2021) | BEV | 136 | 57.6 | 510 | FWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2021–24 | DM-i 1.5L 8.32 kWh (180 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin Plus II (facelift 2021) | PHEV | 180 sys | 8.3 | 55 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2021–24 | DM-i 1.5L 18.32 kWh (197 CP) Plug-in Hybrid E-CVT Qin Plus II (facelift 2021) | PHEV | 197 sys | 18.3 | 120 | FWD | E-CVT |
| 2019–21 | EV 69.5 kWh (184 CP) | BEV | 184 | 69.5 | 520 | FWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2019–21 | EV 56.4 kWh (163 CP) | BEV | 163 | 56.4 | 420 | FWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2019–21 | DM 1.5T (310 CP) Plug-in Hybrid DCT | PHEV | 310 sys | 9.0 | 53 | FWD | 6-speed DCT |
| 2019–21 | EV 53.1 kWh (136 CP) | BEV | 136 | 53.1 | 401 | FWD | 1-speed Auto |
| 2018–20 | DM 1.5T (303 CP) Plug-in Hybrid DCT | PHEV | 303 sys | 14.4 | 82 | FWD | 6-speed DCT |
Recent readings
No readings in the etalon window yet. Be the first.
Open proposals (0)
No open proposals. Spotted something wrong? Use the form above.