Porsche Taycan
Etalon @ 130 km/h
—
Credibility
no data
Readings
0 in window
Round-trip
0 / 0
Power Radar
Each axis normalised against the best vehicle in the catalog. Larger polygon = stronger overall package.
Drive this car? Add your real-world consumption.
One reading is enough to start. Multiple readings per speed build the speed curve.
Performance
- Power
- 435 hp
- Torque
- —
- 0–100 km/h
- —
- Power-to-weight
- —
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Electric motors
- 1 motor · 435 hp total
- Transmission
- 2-speed Auto
Battery & charging
- Battery (usable)
- 97.0 kWh
- Battery (gross)
- 105.0 kWh
- WLTP range
- 678 km
- DC peak
- —
- DC 10–80%
- —
- DC average
- —
- AC max
- —
Body & dimensions
- Body type
- Sedan
- Kerb weight
- —
- Seats
- 4
- Doors
- 4
- Cargo
- —
- Drag coefficient
- —
Catalog & availability
- Generation
- Taycan (Y1A, facelift 2024)
- Production years
- 2024–present
- Regions
- Global
Variants in catalog (40)
Every factory configuration of this model. Highlighted row matches this car.
| Years | Configuration | Powertrain | Power | Battery | Range | Drive | Transmission |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024– | Turbo GT with Weissach Package 105 kWh (1034 CP) | BEV | 1034 | 97.0 | 538–555 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | Turbo GT 105 kWh (1034 CP) | BEV | 1034 | 97.0 | 528–554 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | Turbo S 105 kWh (952 CP) | BEV | 952 | 97.0 | 558–634 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | Turbo S 105 kWh (952 CP) Taycan Cross Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 952 | 97.0 | 516–600 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | Turbo S 105 kWh (952 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 952 | 97.0 | 529–607 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | Turbo 105 kWh (884 CP) | BEV | 884 | 97.0 | 557–634 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | Turbo 105 kWh (884 CP) Taycan Cross Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 884 | 97.0 | 515–601 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | Turbo 105 kWh (884 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 884 | 97.0 | 528–610 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | GTS 105 kWh (700 CP) | BEV | 700 | 97.0 | 552–630 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | GTS 105 kWh (700 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 700 | 97.0 | 525–603 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 4S 105 kWh (598 CP) | BEV | 598 | 97.0 | 549–642 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 4S 105 kWh (598 CP) Taycan Cross Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 598 | 97.0 | 517–614 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 4S 105 kWh (598 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 598 | 97.0 | 522–616 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 4S 89 kWh (544 CP) | BEV | 544 | 82.3 | 474–561 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 4S 89 kWh (544 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 544 | 82.3 | 449–537 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 105 kWh (435 CP) | BEV | 435 | 97.0 | 579–678 | RWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 4 105 kWh (435 CP) | BEV | 435 | 97.0 | 555–643 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 4 105 kWh (435 CP) Taycan Cross Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 435 | 97.0 | 517–614 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 105 kWh (435 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 435 | 97.0 | 550–650 | RWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 89 kWh (408 CP) | BEV | 408 | 82.3 | 503–592 | RWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 4 89 kWh (408 CP) | BEV | 408 | 82.3 | 478–560 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2024– | 89 kWh (408 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A, facelift 2024) | BEV | 408 | 82.3 | 477–566 | RWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2022–24 | Turbo S 93.4 kWh (761 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 761 | 83.7 | 430–458 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2022–24 | Turbo 93.4 kWh (680 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 680 | 83.7 | 424–491 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2022–24 | GTS Performance Plus 93.4 kWh (598 CP) Taycan (Y1A) | BEV | 598 | 93.4 | 439–504 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2022–24 | GTS Performance Plus 93.4 kWh (598 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 598 | 83.7 | 424–490 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2022–24 | 4S Performance Plus 93.4 kWh (571 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 571 | 83.7 | 417–497 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2022–24 | 4S Performance 79.2 kWh (530 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 530 | 71.0 | 358–441 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2022–24 | Performance Plus 93.4 kWh (476 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 476 | 83.7 | 417–491 | RWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2022–24 | Performance 79.2 kWh (408 CP) Taycan Sport Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 408 | 71.0 | 358–432 | RWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2021–24 | Turbo S 93.4 kWh (761 CP) Taycan Cross Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 761 | 83.7 | 388–419 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2021–24 | Turbo 93.4 kWh (680 CP) Taycan Cross Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 680 | 83.7 | 395–452 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2021–24 | 4S 93.4 kWh (571 CP) Taycan Cross Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 571 | 83.7 | 388–452 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2021–24 | Performance Plus 93.4 kWh (476 CP) Taycan (Y1A) | BEV | 476 | 83.7 | 407–484 | RWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2021–24 | 4 93.4 kWh (476 CP) Taycan Cross Turismo (Y1A) | BEV | 476 | 83.7 | 389–456 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2021–24 | Performance 79.2 kWh (408 CP) Taycan (Y1A) | BEV | 408 | 71.0 | 354–431 | RWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2020–24 | Turbo S 93.4 kWh (761 CP) Taycan (Y1A) | BEV | 761 | 83.7 | 390–416 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2020–24 | Turbo 93.4 kWh (680 CP) Taycan (Y1A) | BEV | 680 | 83.7 | 381–450 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2020–24 | 4S Performance Plus 93.4 kWh (571 CP) Taycan (Y1A) | BEV | 571 | 83.7 | 389–464 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
| 2020–24 | 4S Performance 79.2 kWh (530 CP) Taycan (Y1A) | BEV | 530 | 71.0 | 335–408 | AWD | 2-speed Auto |
Recent readings
No readings in the etalon window yet. Be the first.
Open proposals (0)
No open proposals. Spotted something wrong? Use the form above.